?

Log in

No account? Create an account
clean clean - appzrock1 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
appzrock1

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

clean clean [Dec. 30th, 2005|01:12 pm]
appzrock1
so yeah... turned 18 yesterday. had my first "drink" it was good. went out to supper at bugaboo creek- it was good, and then went to brits house till like 12am. we watched the second disk of veronica mars. yeah. so today i am cleaning for the party. then at 5 i am going to the hockey game- then maybe the coffee bar with however shows up at the game. brittany is coming too- then we are going to watch vm again!! haha at my house afterward bc my mom is getting pissed with me staying out till 12 everynight.. and plus her sister is a bitch and shes getting tired of getting kicked out of the tv room everynight. so it works booth ways. so that should be fun. then tomarrow is my party. it should be a fair time. about 12 people are coming. Sarah, Casey, Erin, Kirstin, Christine, Brittany, Victoria, Amanda, Rebeccah, Alex, Mike, Zaike. Which should be a good group. I havnt heard back form a bunch of kids so i think that it is safe to assume that they are not coming (Darryl, amanda, julian, theresa, jena) so who knows who will show and who wont! ok my breaks over must continue the over hall!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hereinmyroom421
2005-12-30 06:31 pm (UTC)
sooo my mom decided we are spending new years eve as a family...so me and julian wont be coming :( i hope you have fun though, i really wish i could go!! Happy Birthday!!!!!!

<3 amanda
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-12-30 07:52 pm (UTC)
I had a sticky note on my calander that said "Casey's B-day" yesterday and i looked at it at 11 o clock last night and was like "dammit." lol so happy belated b-day!! And I think I am coming for your party, but I might not be. Mike has to work super early in the morning, so he's not coming. HERES THE SCOOP: Im supposed to be having a family party New Years Eve, but becuase of the snow, it might get cancled. Ive worked out a few plans to get me to see Mike, one of which does not include your party (which I am not inclined to go with).
PLAN A: Theres not fam. party for me. I go to your house super early, Mike picks me up before all the snow starts (b4 6) and Im in Mass. for New Years.
PLAN B: I don't get to see Mike, and i just hang out with you and ever1 else for the night, and then I get to see Mike the next day. I don't want him driving in the snow at 10 o'clock at night to pick me up.
SO you now have my scehdual. Im going to go finish making another blanket, and go get my new license and go shopping up in Endfield. Toodles!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: tell_me_tonight
2005-12-30 07:54 pm (UTC)
^ Thats me, btw. Didn't relize I wasn't logged in!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)